Please wait ...
0%
CWP Holders Only - Click Here to Begin The Survey
Total records in survey : 421

Results
Number of records in this query:428
Total records in survey:428
Percentage of total:100.00%
Field summary for deny
 As a concealed carry permit holder, would you frequent an establishment on a regular basis if the store policy is to deny concealed carry firearms?
Answer Count Percentage
Frequently. Barring firearms is not an issue for me (A1) 5 1.17%  
I would prefer to take my business elsewhere (A2) 356 83.18%  
Sometimes, but I would be uncomfortable with their policy (A3) 53 12.38%  
Sometimes, and I would be fine with their policy. (A4) 12 2.80%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 2 0.47%  
Not completed or Not displayed 0 0.00%

Field summary for allows
Would you frequent an establishment on a regular basis if the store policy allows concealed carry firearms?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes. I would prefer to do business with this establishment (A1) 416 97.20%  
No (A2) 2 0.47%  
Sometimes (A3) 3 0.70%  
Maybe (A4) 4 0.93%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 3 0.70%  

Field summary for drive
Would you drive further to frequent an establishment that allows concealed carry firearms?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 324 75.70%  
No (A2) 8 1.87%  
Sometimes (A3) 71 16.59%  
Maybe (A4) 21 4.91%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 4 0.93%  

Field summary for safer
Would you feel safer while inside an establishment that allows you to carry concealed firearms?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 421 98.36%  
No (A2) 3 0.70%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 4 0.93%  

Field summary for lesssafe
Would you feel less safe while shopping in an establishment that denies concealed carry firearms, knowing that everyone inside the establishment is unarmed? (Except ones that carry unlawfully.)
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 399 93.22%  
No (A2) 24 5.61%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 5 1.17%  

Field summary for church
Would you frequent a church whose policy allows concealed carry firearms?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 334 78.04%  
No (A2) 2 0.47%  
Maybe (A3) 25 5.84%  
I do not attend church (A4) 62 14.49%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 5 1.17%  

Field summary for churchdrive
Would you drive further to attend a church that allows concealed carry firearms?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 303 70.79%  
No (A2) 55 12.85%  
I do not attend church (A3) 63 14.72%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 7 1.64%  

Field summary for income
This question is not required, but we would appreciate it if you would answer. Your answer is completely anonymous. If you do choose to answer this question, please answer honestly  What is your annual household income?
Answer Count Percentage
0-25,000 (A1) 26 6.07%  
25,001-50,000 (A2) 80 18.69%  
50,001-75,000 (A3) 113 26.40%  
75,001-100,000 (A4) 85 19.86%  
100,001-150,000 (A5) 53 12.38%  
Over 150,001 (A6) 22 5.14%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 42 9.81%  
Not completed or Not displayed 7 1.64%  

Field summary for age
This question is not required, but we would appreciate it if you would answer. Your answer is completely anonymous. If you do choose to answer this question, please answer honestly  What is your age?
Answer Count Percentage
21-30 (A1) 32 7.48%  
31-40 (A2) 70 16.36%  
41-50 (A3) 113 26.40%  
51-60 (A4) 104 24.30%  
61-70 (A5) 74 17.29%  
Over 71 (A6) 23 5.37%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 5 1.17%  
Not completed or Not displayed 7 1.64%